Skip to Content

Board of Directors

  • Alabama: Barbara Cady, Nashasta Craig-Pollard, Michael Wesley
  • Alaska: Tammy A. Smith
  • Arizona: Amber D. Gould
  • Arkansas: Brenda Robinson
  • California: Robert Becker, Mel House, Taunya Jaco, Tara Jeane, Dan Kivett, Robbie Kreitz, Ruth Luevand, Elaine Merriweather, Karen Ridley, Telly Tse, Toby Spencer, Karen Schuett, Kenneth Tang, Julius Thomas
  • Colorado: Kevin LaDuke, Amanda Prichard
  • Connecticut: Tara, Flaherty, John Horrigan
  • Delaware: Michael Bank
  • Federal Education Assoc.: Anita Lang
  • Florida: Lawrence Allen, Brian Kerekes, Gilda Morgan-Williams, Barbara Wilmarth
  • Georgia: Deborah A. Jones, Daniel Sobczak
  • Hawaii: Cliff Fukuda
  • Idaho: Margaret Hoy
  • Illinois: Amy Biancheri, Bill Farmer, Rebecca Gamboa, Karl Goeke, Gina G. Harris, Gladys Marquez, David Watts
  • Indiana: Julie Hyndman, Hilda Kendrick-Appiah
  • Iowa: Rachella Dravis, Kelly McMahon
  • Kansas: Roni Knight, Angela Powers
  • Kentucky: Robin Brown, Jo McKim
  • Louisiana: Suzanne Breaux
  • Maine: Amanda Cooper
  • Maryland: Theresa Dudley, Tanya Martin, Russell Leone, Deb McCarthey, Erika Strauss Chavarria
  • Massachusetts: Ryan Hoyt, Zena Link, Betsy Preval, Dean Robinson, Candace Shivers
  • Michigan: Reed Bretz, Doug Hill, Marcia Mackey, Alfonso Salais, Melinda Smith
  • Minnesota: Heather Bakke, Nancy Cordes, Marty Fridgen
  • Mississippi: Christopher Stevens
  • Missouri: Paul Guess, Rebeka McIntosh
  • Montana: Glen Southergill
  • Nebraska: Linda Freye, Tracy Hartman-Bradley
  • Nevada: Brian Flick
  • New Hampshire: Terry Burlingame
  • New Jersey: Richard D’Avanzo, James Frazier, Anita Kober, Robert M. La Morte, Susan McBride, Deanna Nicosia-Jones, Ann Margaret Shannon, Kimberly Scott-Hayden, Marilyn Weeks-Ryan
  • New Mexico: Rosa Linda Ramirez
  • New York: Serena Kotch, Tom McMahon
  • North Carolina: Julio Morales
  • North Dakota: Brenda Seehafer
  • Ohio: Adrienne Bowden, Dan Greenberg, Dwayne Marshall, Kim Richards, Angela Stewart
  • Oklahoma: Shawna Mott-Wright
  • Oregon: Enrique Farrera, John Scanlan, Jennifer Scurlock
  • Pennsylvania: Nancy Behe, Dawn Blaus, Rudolph Burruss, Kevin T. Deely, Debra Lee, Cheryl S. Mattern, Mollie P. Mumau, Stephanie Towles
  • Rhode Island: Amy Mullen
  • South Carolina: Bernadette Hampton
  • South Dakota: Paula McMahan
  • Tennessee: Tiffany Reed, Randall Woodard
  • Texas: Linda Estrada, Ovidia Molina, David Ring
  • Utah: Michael Harman, Mindy Layton
  • Vermont: Mary Bowers
  • Virginia: Christina Bohringer, Charlotte Hayer, Jim Livingston
  • Washington: Jeb Binns, Stephanie Gallardo, Shannon McCann, Martha Patterson, Miguel Saldaña
  • West Virginia: Kimberly Bonnett
  • Wisconsin: Scott Ellingson, Nick Sirek
  • Wyoming: Dirk Andrews
  • Aspiring Educators: Amber Ingram, Cameo Kendrick, Alexandria Toay
  • Retired: Anita Gibson, Bob Hoffmann, Barb Schram, Mae Smith, JoAnn Smith-Mashburn, Marilyn S. Warner
  • At-Large: Karen Barnes, Andrea Beeman, Kenneth Dukes, Vallerie Fisher, Mike Glabere, Cynthia Henderson, Brenda Johnson, Ellen Olsen, Tracy Phillips, Margaret Powell, Matthew Powell, Loretta A. Ragsdell, Ashanti Rankin, Mary Ann Rivera, Donna West, Hasheen Wilson
  • Ethnic-Minority Representatives: Cecily Myart-Cruz, Lindsay Peifer, Tucker Quetone, Christine Trujillo-Heeke
  • Honorary: John Lucas
  • Executive Committee: Lily Eskelsen García, Rebecca (Becky) Pringle, Princess R. Moss, Eric R. Brown, Shelly Moore Krajacic, Robert Rodriguez, Christine Sampson-Clark, George Sheridan, Hanna Vaandering

RELATED ITEMS

  • anc_dyn_linksNEA Handbook