Skip to Content

Board of Directors

  • Alabama: Susan Brown, Charlene McCoy, Ashley Strickland, Sherry Tucker
  • Alaska: Timothy Parker
  • Arizona: Jason Freed
  • Arkansas: Carol Burke Fleming
  • California: Gilda Bloom-Leiva, Greg Bonaccorsi, Colleen Briner-Schmidt, Ron Edwards, Bill Freeman, Gerri Gandolfo, Karl Kildow, Sonia Martin-Solis, Sergio Martinez, Doreen McGuire-Grigg, Claire Merced, Eric Padget, Krista Patterson, Robert Rodriguez, Bill Sammons 
  • Colorado: Lawrence Garcia, Greg Grote
  • Connecticut: John Horrigan, Gary Peluchette
  • Delaware: W. Michael Hoffmann
  • Federal Education Association: Brian L. Chance
  • Florida: Kathi Gundlach, Catherine Leisek, George Williams, Barbara Wilmarth
  • Georgia: Donnell Cox, Patrick Crabtree, Jr.
  • Hawaii: Frances Bellinger
  • Idaho: Kari Overall
  • Illinois: Joyce Bailey, Eric Brown, Jim Grimes, Rainy Kaplan, Tom Tully, Alex Wallace, David Watts 
  • Indiana: Cindy Miller, Alene Smith
  • Iowa: Joshua Brown, Ray Feuss
  • Kansas: Ruth Ellen Goff, Kimberly Howard
  • Kentucky: Eddie Campbell, Kandie McDaniel
  • Louisiana: Rachel Gifford 
  • Maine: Michael Thurston
  • Maryland: Gary Brennan, Michael A. Davis, Mavis Ellis, Douglas Lea 
  • Massachusetts: Tiffany Back, Erik Champy, Diana B. Marcus, Donnie McGee, Bonnie Page,Timothy Sheehan
  • Michigan: Jenifer Almassy, Andrew Campbell, Susan Federico, Paula Herbart, Sidney Kardon, Eric A. Minore
  • Minnesota: Nancy Cordes, Robin Courrier, Don Sinner
  • Mississippi: Darein Spann
  • Missouri: Lisa Kickbusch, Phillip Murray
  • Montana: Melanie Charlson
  • Nebraska: Deborah Gnuse, John Heineman
  • Nevada: Natha C. Anderson, Brian Flick
  • New Hampshire: Bonnie Doherty
  • New Jersey: Gayle Faulkner, Beverly Figlioli, Robin Holcombe, Gary Melton, Andrew Policastro, Christine Sampson-Clark, Laurie Schorno, Ann Margaret Shannon, Eric Stinson
  • New Mexico: Geraldine Franco
  • New York: Lola Kelly, Andrew Sako
  • North Carolina: Tripp Jeffers, Kristy Moore
  • North Dakota: F. Karen Askerooth
  • Ohio: Robin Jeffries, Brian McConnell, Emilly Osterling, Janifer Trowles, Gretchen Washington
  • Oklahoma: Patti Ferguson-Palmer
  • Oregon: John Larson, Margarett Peoples
  • Pennsylvania: Maggie Beall, Pamela R. Brown, Marsha Fabian, Jolene Hough, Debra Lee, Kizzy L. Nicholas, Teresa Redwinski, Melvin S. Riddick
  • Rhode Island: Marianne Lowe
  • South Carolina: Ronnie Ray James
  • South Dakota: Kathy Meyer 
  • Tennessee: Melanie Buchanan, Diccie Smith
  • Texas: Angela Davis, Linda Estrada, Evelina Loya
  • Utah: Linda Sue Dickey, Heidi Matthews
  • Vermont: Eric Weiss
  • Virginia: Carol Bauer, James Fedderman 
  • Washington: Bill Lyne, Stephen Miller, Patrick Nicholson, Ted Raihl
  • West Virginia: Tom Fletcher
  • Wisconsin: Lynn Goss, Britt Hall, Jeffery Johnson
  • Wyoming: Amy Simpson
  • Student: Maggie Huttlinger, Kimberley Kenny, Stephanie Terezon
  • Retired: John Campbell, Barbara Cunningham, Stephen E. Gorrie, Bob Hoffmann, Daniel Rudd, JoAnn Smith
  • At-Large: Karen Barnes, Arlene Braden, Antoinette Felder, Vallerie Fisher, Lisa Jennings, Marguerite Jones, Denise McCoy, Pamela Mikkelson, Donna Mirabelli, Rae Nwosu, Tracy Phillips, Donna West
  • Non-Voting: Jacqui Greadington, Richard Lum, Gladys Marquez, Ronald Martin
  • Honorary: John Lucas

RELATED ITEMS

  • anc_dyn_linksNEA Handbook
  • anc_dyn_linksAnnual Meeting and Representative Assembly (RA)