Skip to Content

NEA Locals Attending Labor-Management Conference

NEA and NEA/AFT Merged Affiliates chosen to participate in the conference represent the school districts listed below.

  • NEA Affiliates
  • NEA/AFT Merged Affiliates
  •  


    NEA Affiliates

    Arkansas

    1. Little Rock School District

    Arizona

    1. Amphitheater Unified School District
    2. Deer Valley Unified School District

    California

    1. Fresno Unified
    2. Lindsay Unified School District
    3. Monterey Peninsula Unified
    4. Pomona Unified
    5. Ravenswood City School District
    6. San Juan Unified School District
    7. Twin Rivers Unified School District

    Colorado

    1. Adams County School District 14
    2. Colorado Springs School District
    3. Jefferson County Public Schools

    Connecticut

    1. Stamford Public Schools

    Delaware

    1. Caesar Rodney School District
    2. Delmar School District

    Georgia

    1. Gainesville City Schools

    Hawaii

    1. Hawaii State Department of Education

    Iowa

    1. Des Moines Public Schools
    2. Marshalltown Community School District

    Illinois

    1. Thornton Township High School District 205

    Indiana

    1. Evansville Vanderburgh School Corporation
    2. South Bend Community School Corporation

    Kansas

    1. Topeka Public Schools

    Kentucky

    1. Boone County Schools District

    Louisiana

    1. St. Helena Parish School System

    Massachusetts

    1. Barnstable Public Schools
    2. Dennis-Yarmouth Reg. School District
    3. Fall River Public Schools
    4. Quaboag Regional School District
    5. Springfield Public Schools
    6. Swampscott School District
    7. Wakefield Public Schools
    8. West Springfield School District
    9. Worcester Public Schools

    Maryland

    1. Allegany County Public Schools
    2. Anne Arundel County Public Schools
    3. Prince George's County Public Schools
    4. Wicomico County Public Schools

    Maine

    1. Maine School Administrative District #61
    2. Maine School Administrative District #74
    3. Regional School Unit #12

    Michigan

    1. Adrian Public Schools
    2. Clintondale Community Schools

    Missouri

    1. Normandy School District

    North Carolina

    1. Gaston County Schools

    North Dakota

    1. Mandaree Public School District #36
    2. West Fargo Public School District #6

    New Mexico

    1. Santa Fe Public Schools
    2. Socorro Consolidated Schools

    Nevada

    1. Clark County School District
    2. Washoe County School District

    Ohio

    1. Columbus City Schools
    2. Coventry Local Schools
    3. Eastern Local School District
    4. Fairfield City School District
    5. Lorain City Schools
    6. Sandusky City Schools
    7. Tri-Valley Local Schools

    Oklahoma

    1. Crutcho School District
    2. Oklahoma City Public Schools

    Oregon

    1. Beaverton School District
    2. Ontario School District 8C
    3. Portland Public Schools

    Pennsylvania

    1. Duquesne City School District
    2. Southeast Delco School District
    3. William Penn School District

    Rhode Island

    1. Tiverton School Department

    South Carolina

    1. Spartanburg School District 7

    Tennessee

    1. Marion County School District

    Utah

    1. Salt Lake City School District

    Virginia

    1. Westmoreland County Public Schools

    Vermont

    1. Lamoille North Supervisory Union
    2. Morristown School District
    3. St. Johnsbury School District
    4. Windsor Southwest Supervisory Union

    West Virginia

    1. Hampshire School District

    The NEA/AFT Merged Affiliates

    Florida

    1. Charlotte County Public Schools
    2. District School Board Pasco County
    3. Duval County Public Schools
    4. Miami-Dade County Public Schools
    5. Orange County Public Schools
    6. Pinellas County Public Schools
    7. School Board of Lake County Public Schools
    8. Seminole County Public Schools
    9. Sumter District Schools
    10. Volusia County Schools

    Minnesota

    1. Red Lake School District 38

    Montana

    1. Lodge Grass Public Schools

    New York

    1. Amityville Union Free School District
    2. Avoca School District
    3. Beaver River Central School District
    4. Bedford Central School District
    5. Buffalo City School District
    6. Cattaraugus-Little Valley Central School District
    7. Cobleskill-Richmondville Central School District
    8. Cortland Enlarged City School District
    9. Dobbs Ferry Union Free School District
    10. Fort Ann Central School District
    11. Geneseo Central School District
    12. Grand Island Central School District
    13. Greenburgh-Graham Union Free School District
    14. Harrison Central School District
    15. Hauppauge School District
    16. Hilton Central School District
    17. Holland Patent Central Schools
    18. Islip Union Free School District
    19. Ithaca City School District
    20. Kenmore-Town of Tonawanda Union Free School District
    21. Lyncourt Union Free School District
    22. Mount Pleasant Central School District
    23. New Lebanon Central School District
    24. New Paltz Central School District
    25. New York City School District
    26. Norwood Norfolk Central School District
    27. Sackets Harbor Central School District
    28. Saranac Central School District
    29. Saranac Lake Central School District
    30. Solvay Union Free School District
    31. Spackenkill Union Free School District
    32. Syracuse City School District
    33. Watkins Glen Central School District
    34. Webster Central School District

     


RELATED ITEMS