Skip to Content

Board of Directors

  • Alabama: Nashasta Craig-Pollard, Tiffeny Howard, Charlene McCoy
  • Alaska: Tammy A. Smith
  • Arizona: Amber D. Gould
  • Arkansas: Brenda Robinson
  • California: Robert Becker, Colleen Briner-Schmidt, Lindsay Burningham, Robert Ellis, Mel House, Tara Jeane, Dan Kivett, Elaine Merriweather, Krista Patterson, Karen Ridley, Toby Spencer, Karen Schuett, Kenneth Tang, Tracy Lee Taylor, Julius Thomas, Martin Thompson
  • Colorado: Kevin LaDuke, Amanda Prichard
  • Connecticut: John Horrigan, David Jedidian
  • Delaware: Michael Bank
  • Federal Education Assoc.: Anita Lang
  • Florida: Lawrence Allen, Brian Kerekes, Gilda Morgan-Williams, Barbara Wilmarth
  • Georgia: Deborah A. Jones, Daniel Sobczak
  • Hawaii: Cliff Fukuda
  • Idaho: Lori Steiniker
  • Illinois: Amy Biancheri, Rebecca Gamboa, Karl Goeke, Gina G. Harris, Gladys Marquez, Kari Vanderjack, David Watts
  • Indiana: Hilda Kendrick-Appiah, Jennifer Smith-Margraf
  • Iowa: Rachella Dravis, Kelly McMahon
  • Kansas: Roni Knight, Sandra Walker
  • Kentucky: Robin Brown, Jo McKim Louisiana: Suzanne Breaux
  • Maine: Amanda Cooper Maryland: Brian T. Donoughe, Russell Leone, Erika Strauss Chavarria, Jacob B. Zebley
  • Massachusetts: Ryan Hoyt, Zena Link, Betsy Preval, Dean Robinson, Timothy Sheehan, Candace Shivers
  • Michigan: Reed Bretz, Doug Hill, Marcia Mackey, Alfonso Salais, Melinda Smith
  • Minnesota: Nancy Cordes, Robin Courrier, Don Sinner
  • Mississippi: Darein Spann
  • Missouri: Lisa Kickbusch, Rebeka McIntosh
  • Montana: Amanda Curtis
  • Nebraska: Linda Freye, Tracy Hartman-Bradley
  • Nevada: Brian Flick, Dana Galvin
  • New Hampshire: Sharon Sparks
  • New Jersey: Richard D’Avanzo, Gayle Faulkner, Anita Kober, Robert M La Morte, Deanna Nicosia-Jones, Christine Sampson-Clark, Ann Margaret Shannon, Kimberly Scott-Hayden, Marilyn Weeks-Ryan
  • New Mexico: Rosa Linda Ramirez
  • New York: Serena Kotch, Tom McMahon
  • North Carolina: Julio Morales
  • North Dakota: F. Karen Askerooth
  • Ohio: Adrienne Bowden, Dan Greenberg, Emilly Osterling, Kim Richards, Sophia Rodriguez, Angela Stewart
  • Oklahoma: Shawna Mott-Wright
  • Oregon: Enrique Farrera, John Scanlan, Jennifer Scurlock
  • Pennsylvania: Dawn Blaus, Rudolph Burruss, Kevin T. Deely, Debra Lee, Cheryl S. Mattern, Mollie P. Mumau, Kizzy L. Nicholas, Stephanie Towles
  • Rhode Island: Amy Mullen
  • South Carolina: Bernadette Hampton
  • South Dakota: Paula McMahan
  • Tennessee: Karen Anderson, Tiffany Reed
  • Texas: Angela Davis, Linda Estrada, Jessica Powell-Allbright
  • Utah: Michael Harman, Mindy Layton
  • Vermont: Mary Bowers
  • Virginia: Carol Bauer, Precious Crabtree, Charlotte Hayer
  • Washington: Pam Kruse, Bill Lyne, Shannon McCann, Martha Patterson, Miguel Saldaña
  • West Virginia: Kimberly Bonnett
  • Wisconsin: Scott Ellingson, Lynn Goss
  • Wyoming: Dirk Andrews
  • Aspiring Educators: Tori Mitchell, Amethyst Stegbauer, Gail Trotter
  • Retired: Anita Gibson, Bob Hoffmann, Barb Schram, Mae Smith, JoAnn Smith-Mashburn, Marilyn S. Warner
  • At-Large: J. Philippe Abraham, Karen Barnes, Andrea Beeman, Elizabeth Davenport, Vallerie Fisher, James Frazier, Brenda Johnson, Dale Kaiser, Ellen Olsen, Tracy Phillips, Margaret Powell, Matthew Powell, Loretta A. Ragsdell, Ashanti Rankin, Mary Ann Rivera, DeWayne Sheaffer, Sequanna Taylor, Donna West, Hasheen Wilson
  • Ethnic-Minority Representatives: Charmaine Banther, Cecily Myart-Cruz, Tucker Quetone, Christine Trujillo-Heeke
  • Honorary: John Lucas
  • Executive Committee: Lily Eskelsen García, Rebecca (Becky) Pringle, Princess R. Moss, Eric R. Brown, Kevin F. Gilbert, Shelly Moore Krajacic, Robert Rodriguez, George Sheridan, Hanna Vaandering

RELATED ITEMS

  • anc_dyn_linksNEA Handbook